Credits

Credits

Blackbox Cph is made by volunteers since 2012. Every year new awesome blackbox designes and organizers make these special events with love to the community.

The Organization behind the different Blackbox Cph events is the Danish creative roleplaying network Gnist. Read more about the organization on the Facebook Group here. You can signup as a member of this organization here. Get in contact with Gnist by sending an e-mail to: tilgnist@gmail.com

More details about Blackbox Cph can be found on Alexandria

 

Blackbox Cph IX (17.-19. januar 2020)

Organizers: Freja Gyldenstrøm, Nina Lund Westerdahl, Anna Emilie Groth, Klara Rotvig, Louise Beck, Kristoffer Thurøe, Nicolai Strøm Steffensen, Rasmus Teilmann, Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn

Experiences:

  • A Piece of Meat (Nicolai Strøm Steffensen)
  • A Rake’s Progress (Christian Schneider, Salme Vanhanen) 
  • Beautiful Creatures (Nina Runa Essendrop)
  • Controlled Remote Viewing (Erlend Sand Bruer, Mark Durkan)
  • Deathville (Joel Östlund)
  • Existence Rebellion (Åslaug Asgeirsdatter Ullerud)
  • Hard Weapons & Soft Hearts (Michael Such, Karijn van der Heij)
  • Solid Matter (Nilas Dumstrei)
  • The Ark (Karete Jacobsen Meland, Martin Nielsen)
  • The Cat Path (Jamie Harper)
  • The Horga Dance (Rosalind Göthberg,Eva Wei)
  • The Monster Is Cancer (Andreas Markehed)
  • The Night Is Still Young (Ida Foss, Stine Mari Haugen, Magnar Grønvik Müller)
  • The Witnesses (Nina Lund Westerdahl) 
  • Twist and Shout (Hila Grgory Meinrat, Talia Nirgad Hasson, Lian Yedidya)

 

Blackbox Cph VIII (18.-20 januar 2019)

Organizers: Freja Gyldenstrøm, Nina Lund Westerdahl, Kristoffer Thurøe, Peter Fallesen, Klara Rotvig, Rasmus Teilmann, Charles Bo Nielsen, Alex Uth, Anna Emilie Groth, Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn

Experiences:

  • [th:i] (Thibault Schiemann)
  • #therealColdtown (Julia Bond Ellingboe, Kat Jones)
  • Akut stressreaktion (Pernille Bonde, Jorgo A. Larsen)
  • Being in Fluxus (Nilas Dumstrei, Kamilla Askholm Jørgensen)
  • Dying Well (Åslaug Asgeirsdatter Ullerud)
  • Katalin (Áron Birtalan)
  • Liminal (Karete Jacobsen Meland, Martin Nielsen)
  • Love Explorers (Charles Bo Nielsen)
  • Music Creatures (Nina Runa Essendrop, Jonathan Goldsmith)
  • Night Terror (Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn)
  • Riget, 2019 (Ann Kristine Eriksen)
  • Spellbound (Jeppe Bergmann Hamming, Maria Bergmann Hamming)
  • The Group (Katie Green, Michael Rau)
  • Union (The Union Group)

 

Blackbox Cph VII (12.-14. januar 2018)

Organizers: Freja Gyldenstrøm, Nina Lund Westerdahl, Peter Fallesen, Rasmus Teilmann, Alex Uth, Charles Bo Nielsen, Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn

Experiences:

  • A Beginning, a Detour, an Open Ending (Nicolai Strøm Steffensen, Rasmus Teilmann)
  • Beasts We Fight Against (Maryia Karachun, Zhenja Karachun, Volha Rudak, Nastassia Sinitsyna)
  • Being Scene (Michael Such)
  • Board of Directors (Jacob Kronby Schulze)
  • Monet and the Moment (Ann Kristine Eriksen, Danny Meyer Wilson)
  • Palimpsest (Frederik Berg)
  • Shadows and Light (Nina Runa Essendrop)
  • The Fix (Kristoffer Thurøe)
  • The Stories We Tell (Nicolai Strøm Steffensen)
  • To the Wonder (Karete Jacobsen Meland, Martin Nielsen)
  • Transmutation (Nilas Dumstrei)
  • We Are One (Michael Sonne-Jørgensen)
  • We String (Lo Ersare)

 

Blackbox Cph VI (23.-25. september 2016)

Organizers: Marie Holm Andersen, Anna Emilie Groth, Oliver Nøglebæk, Rasmus Teilmann, Alex Uth, Nina Rasmussen, Peter Fallesen, Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn

Experiences:

  • 1984 (Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn, Michael Sonne-Jørgensen)
  • A Place Called Home (Andreas Markehed)
  • Creator’s Fair (Francesco Rugerfred Sedda)
  • Dino+Sauria (Karoline Cleo Lærke Hatting)
  • Double Danger: The Menace in the City (Nicolai Strøm Steffensen, Rasmus Teilmann)
  • Love According to ABBA (Anna Westerling)
  • M/S Kristina (Rosalind Göthberg, Eva Wei)
  • Real/Unreal (Nilas Dumstrei, Mark Durkan, Nina Runa Essendrop, Kirstine Hedda Fich, Marie Holm-Andersen, Adam James, Hamish MacPherson, Peter Munthe-Kaas, Gustav Nilsson, Kristoffer Thurøe, Nina Lund Westerdahl)
  • Regression (Sofia Bertilsson, Elin Gissén, Gustav Nilsson)
  • Socialismo y Muerte (Jorgo A. Larsen)
  • Space Explorers (Charles Bo Nielsen)
  • Strangers (Nina Runa Essendrop, Christi S)
  • Tears for Bethmoora (Troels Ken Pedersen)
  • The Final Descent of John (Rasmus Høgdall Mølgaard)
  • Tin Soldiers (Kari Kvittingen Djukastein, Frederikke Sofie Bech Høyer)
  • Washing Machine (Jamie Harper)
  • Wilt (Mads Jøns Frausig, Jens Karström, Karete Jacobsen Meland)
  • Winson Green Prison (Rosalind Göthberg, Siri Sandquist)

 

Blackbox Cph V (27.-29. November 2015)

Organizers: Marie Holm Andersen, Anna Emilie Groth, Oliver Nøglebæk, Troels Barkholt-Spangsbro, Rasmus Teilmann, Alex Uth, Nina Rasmussen, Peter Fallesen, Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn

Experiences:

  • Borderline (Signe Løndahl Hertel)
  • Skabninger (Simon James Pettitt)
  • Forrykt (Jeppe Bergmann Hamming, Maria Bergmann Hamming)
  • I Am You (Michael Sonne-Jørgensen)
  • Kommando Holger Meins (Andreas Markehed, Eva Wei)
  • Mystroniktimen (Staffan Andersson, Jesper Bruun)
  • Night Café (Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn)
  • Roxanne (Nicolai Strøm Steffensen, Rasmus Teilmann)
  • Single? (Anna Emilie Groth, Louise Amalie Juul Sønderskov)
  • Solvang (Rasmus Alexander Krzesinski, Nickie Kühnel)
  • Stereo Hearts (Maria Ljung, Helene Willer Piironen)
  • Terminal (Rasmus Teilmann)
  • Tabte sjæles sarte liv (Nina Runa Essendrop)
  • The Other Life Project (Nina Runa Essendrop, Ronja Lofstad, Peter Munthe-Kaas)

 

Blackbox Cph IV (21.-23. November 2014)

Organizers: Marie Holm Andersen, Rasmus Teilmann, Alex Uth, Jacob Nielsen, Sofie Falk, Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn

Experiences:

  • All Little Boys Are Dead (Frederik Berg, Rasmus Høgdall)
  • Alt eller Intet!? (Rasmus Teilmann)
  • Animus (Carolina Dahlberg, Karl Ytterberg)
  • Innocence (Nina Runa Essendrop)
  • Inside Myself Outside Myself (Matilda Björkne, Carla Burns, Nilas Dumstrei, Mark Durkan, Nina Runa Essendrop, Marie Holm-Andersen, Petter Karlsson, Thom Kiraly, Peter Munthe-Kaas, Gustav Nilsson, Oliver Nøglebæk, Karin Ryding, Gabriel Widing)
  • Let’s FACE it! (Masha Asaenok, Katrin Førde, Roman Hrebecký, Zeid Khalil, Maja Toft Løvbakke, Tamara Nassar)
  • Fordømt Ungdom (Lars Kaos Andresen, Mette Finderup)
  • Saltwater and Champagne (Martin Nielsen, Grethe Sofie Strand)
  • Fyraften – Blackbox Edition (Tobias Demediuk Bindslet, Oliver Nøglebæk)
  • Manden med Barnevognen (Alex Uth, Sarah Piyannah Cederstrand)
  • De Usete (Marie Holm Andersen, Morten Jaeger, Karen Louise Steen Hansen, Sofie Støvelbæk)
  • Things We Left Behind (Anna Emilie Growth, Danny Meyer Wilson)
  • Waiting for Flight GO901 (Simon James Pettitt)
  • Hvid Død (Nina Runa Essendrop, Simon Steen Hansen)
  • You Better Go Now (Mikkel Bækgaard)

 

Blackbox Cph III (22.-24. November 2013)

Organizers: Rasmus Høgdall, Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn

Experiences:

  • En by i Danmark (Nicolai Strøm Steffensen)
  • Beginning (Nina Runa Essendrop)
  • Sarkofag (Marie Holm Andersen, Ida Tjell, Kaia Aardal, Jone Aarenskiold)
  • Selv i lyset er vi alle alene (Rasmus Teilmann)
  • The Boy and The Milk (Tina Heebøll Arbjørn, Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn)
  • The Demon is in the Detail (Louise Skriver Lægteskov, Julie Streit Pilegaard, Fergal O’Brien)
  • The Last Hour (Mads Dehlholm Holst, Rasmus Teilmann)
  • The Secret Garden (Lila Clairens, Dominika Kovácová, Carolina Renman)
  • Cirkus uden Grænser (Danny Meyer Wilson)

 

Blackbox Cph II (5.-7. Oktober 2012)

Organizers: Nina Runa Essendrop, Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn

Experiences:

  • Deja Vu (Hans Feilberg, Claus Raasted)
  • Hotel Fantasia (Frederik Berg, Rasmus Høgdall)
  • Lad Verden Brænde (Peter Fallesen)
  • Tilbagefald (Max Møller)
  • Retropolis (Frederikke Sofie Bech Høyer, Charles Bo Nielsen, Hans Christian Skaarup, Nicolai Strøm Steffensen)
  • Storytelling Tango: In fair Verona short stories (Jesper Bruun, Tue Beck Saarie)
  • Hvid Død (Nina Runa Essendrop, Simon Steen Hansen)

 

Blackbox Cph I (2.-4. Marts 2012)

Organizers: Nina Runa Essendrop, Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn

Experiences:

  • Blod, Is og Tårer (Jacob Vogelius Nielsen, David Silset)
  • Vrøvl (Anne Serup Grove, Oliver Nøglebæk)
  • I dine hænder hviler jeg (Marie Holm Andersen, Ida Tjell, Bjarke Pedersen)
  • Sandhedens Timer (Ida Farver, Peter Kongsbak, Caroline Koren Raffnsøe, Kristian Worm)
  • Sort Sol (Mathias Kromann Rode, Kristoffer Thurøe)